Current List of WWE Wellness Program Violations

Courtesy pwpix.com

HISTORY OF WWE WELLNESS PROGRAM VIOLATIONS

 

» Afa Anoa’i, Jr. - Suspended for 30 days on March 20, 2008
» Andy Leavine – Suspended for 30 days in August 2011
» Balls Mahoney - Suspended for 30 days in September 2006
» Booker T - Suspended for 30 days in 2007
» Booker T - Suspended for 60 days on August 30, 2007
» Carlito - Contract terminated on May 21, 2010
» Charlie Haas - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Chavo Guerrero - Suspended for 30 days in 2006 or 2007
» Chavo Guerrero - Suspended for 60 days on August 30, 2007
» Chris Kay – Suspended for 30 days in 2007
» Chris Kay – Suspended for 60 days in April 2007
» Chris Masters - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Chris Masters - Suspended for 60 days on November 2, 2007
» Darren Young - Suspended for 30 days on October 5, 2011
» Derrick Neikirk – Suspended for 30 days on January 15, 2008
» DH Smith - Suspended for 30 days on November 2, 2007
» Dolph Ziggler - Suspended for 30 days on October 10, 2008
» Drew Hankinson - Suspended for 30 days in October 2006
» Edge - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Evan Bourne - Suspended for 30 days on November 1, 2011
» Evan Bourne - Suspended for 60 days on January 17, 2012
» Funaki - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Gregory Helms - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Heath Slater - Suspended for 30 days on October 17, 2011
» Jeff Hardy - Suspended for 30 days in July 2007
» Jeff Hardy - Suspended for 60 days on March 11, 2008
» Jimmy Wang Yang - Suspended for 30 days on June 9, 2008
» John Morrison - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Kid Kash - Suspended for 30 days in July 2006
» Kurt Angle - Suspended for 30 days in June or July 2006
» Mike Chioda – Suspended for 30 days on August 15, 2011
» Mr. Kennedy - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Neil Bzibziak – Suspended for 30 days on January 15, 2008
» Randy Orton - Suspended for 30 days in August 2006
» Randy Orton - Suspended for 60 days on May 30, 2012
» Rene Dupree - Suspended for 30 days in June 2006
» Rene Dupree - Suspended for 60 days in February 2007
» Rey Mysterio - Suspended for 30 days on August 27, 2009
» Rey Mysterio - Suspended for 60 days on April 26, 2012
» Rob Van Dam - Suspended for 30 days in July 2006
» R-Truth - Suspended for 30 days on November 22, 2011
» Ryan O’Reilly – Suspended for 30 days in September 2006
» Ryan Reeves – Suspended for 30 days in July 2006
» Sin Cara - Suspended for 30 days on July 18, 2011
» Snitsky - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Test - Suspended for 30 days in February 2007
» Umaga - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» Umaga - Contract terminated on June 8, 2009
» William Regal - Suspended for 30 days on August 30, 2007
» William Regal - Suspended for 60 days on May 20, 2008